Crack in the Road

The line up for this year’s Warehouse Project was announced this morning and holy shit have those Mancunian rave masters have done it again.

With nights featuring Chic, Disclosure, Four Tet, Thom Yorke and Pantha Du Prince to name a few, it looks like there’s no stopping this project.

In 2013 The Warehouse Project moved it’s event from the legendary Store Street venue to Victoria Warehouse which can be found to the west of Manchester’s city centre near the Old Trafford football stadium

Tickets for all events will be going on sale at 9am on Friday, 26th July at thewarehouseproject.com check out the trailer and full line-up below.

“For twelve weeks this city is ours..”

FRI 27 SEP
WHP13 OPENING

AXWELL
ARMAND VAN HELDEN
MARK KNIGHT
THOMAS GOLD
MK
NO_ID
STEFANO NOFERINI
ALAN BRAXE
FLASHMOB
GEORGE ANDREWS
KRYSKO
MATT EVERSON

SAT 28 SEP
WELCOME TO THE WAREHOUSE

SETH TROXLER
LOCO DICE
CARL CRAIG
JUPITER JAZZ (MACEO PLEX & DANNY DAZE)
DIXON
DAVIDE SQUILLACE
JOY ORBISON
THE MARTINEZ BROTHERS
TALE OF US
KiNK LIVE
GUTI
EJECA
HOT SINCE 82
PBR STREETGANG
KRYSKO & GREG LORD

FRI 04 OCT
ARMIN VAN BUUREN

ARMIN VAN BUUREN
W&W
JOHN O’CALLAGHAN
JOCHEN MILLER
JORDAN SUCKLEY
LANGE
MENNO DE JONG
CRAIG CONNELLY
BEAT SERVICE
CHRIS METCALFE
JAMES RIGBY

SAT 05 OCT
PARADISE

JAMIE JONES
MAYA JANE COLES
ART DEPARTMENT
LEE FOSS
DAMIAN LAZARUS
CASSY
DYED SOUNDOROM
INFINITY INK LIVE
RICHY AHMED
ALEX ARNOUT B2B CLIVE HENRY
ROBERT JAMES
RUSS YALLOP
DIGITARIA

FRI 11 OCT
WHP & 50WEAPONS PRESENT… MODESELEKTION

MODERAT
LFO
PANTHA DU PRINCE
DOPPLEREFFEKT
MODESELEKTOR DJ SET
MARCEL DETTMANN
BEN KLOCK
SCUBA
DUSKY
GEORGE FITZGERALD
KARENN LIVE // FEAT. BLAWAN & PARIAH
BEN UFO
ZOMBY
COSMIN TRG
BODDIKA
MARTYN
BENJAMIN DAMAGE & DOC DANEEKA
ANSTAM
GREG LORD
MEANS&3RD

SAT 12 OCT
RUDIMENTAL PRESENTS…

RUDIMENTAL LIVE
ANDY C 4 HOURS
DAVID ‘RAM JAM’ RODIGAN
BONDAX
JAZZY JEFF
BURAKA SOM SISTEMA DJ SET
GORGON CITY
DJ EZ
SNAKEHIPS
DARQ E FREAKER
YASMIN AND WOZ
KIDNAP KID
SCRUFFIZER
MANIK
MONKI
COMPA
JUICY DJS
JONNY DUB
RICH REASON
PLUS VERY SPECIAL GUEST
LEE SCRATCH PERRY

FRI 18 OCT
SIZE MATTERS

STEVE ANGELLO
SUNNERY JAMES & RYAN MARCIANO
AN21
THIRD PARTY
MAX VANGELI
QULINEZ
TIM MASON
MATT EVERSON
NICK COULSON
LEO SLATER
NO CURFEW

SAT 19 OCT
RESIDENT ADVISOR

RICHIE HAWTIN
NICOLAS JAAR LIVE
SETH TROXLER
HEIDI
EATS EVERYTHING
SUBB-AN
GAISER LIVE
MOVE D
WILL SAUL
KOWTON
DRO CAREY
∆KKORD
IVVVO
KRYSKO
NIC BAIRD

FRI 25 OCT
THE KNIFE

THE KNIFE SHAKING THE HABITUAL SHOW
FULL LINE UP TBC

SAT 26 OCT
CURATED BY JULIO BASHMORE

JULIO BASHMORE ONLY WHP13 PERFORMANCE
LAURENT GARNIER
DERRICK CARTER
BREACH
CASSIUS
BICEP
METRO AREA LIVE
HENRIK SCHWARZ LIVE
FCL
MOTOR CITY DRUM ENSEMBLE
SPACE DIMENSION CONTROLLER
VELOUR
JUS-ED
KARIZMA
FUNKINEVEN
ANDRES
KRYSKO

FRI 01 NOV
BESTIVAL

HOT CHIP
CHIC FT. NILE RODGERS LAST EUROPEAN SHOW OF 2013
2MANYDJS
ROB DA BANK
TOTALLY ENORMOUS EXTINCT DINOSAURS DJ SET
TODDLA T
AEROPLANE
WAZE & ODYSSEY
HORSE MEAT DISCO
MARIBOU STATE
KRYSTAL KLEAR
SOPHIE (NUMBERS)
PEDESTRIAN
DROP THE MUSTARD
NOW WAVE DJS

SAT 02 NOV
WHP & FIELD DAY PRESENT… CURATED BY FOUR TET & CARIBOU

FOUR TET
DAPHNI
MADLIB
DOOM
BEN UFO & PEARSON SOUND
THOM YORKE DJ SET
JAMES HOLDEN
JOY ORBISON
FLOATING POINTS
EVIAN CHRIST
KYLE HALL
WOOKIE
HAPPA
DJ BARELY LEGAL
IRATION STEPPAS
JONNY DUB

FRI 08 NOV
ANNIE MAC PRESENTS

MAJOR LAZER
CHROMEO
ANNIE MAC
DIPLO
DUKE DUMONT & MNEK
CYRIL HAHN
CASHMERE CAT
T WILLIAMS
SHADOW CHILD
FRENCH FRIES
ROOM 3: PHANTASY
EROL ALKAN
DANIEL AVERY
NADIA KSAIBA
CONNAN MOCKASIN DJ SET
GHOST CULTURE

SAT 09 NOV
THE WAREHOUSE PROJECT PRESENTS

PHOENIX
BIPOLAR SUNSHINE
NOW WAVE DJS
FULL LINE-UP TO BE REVEALED

SAT 16 NOV

THE HIGHLIGHTS OF THIS EVENT WILL BE BROADCAST ON BBC RADIO 1

FRI 22 NOV
DISCLOSURE PRESENTS

DISCLOSURE LIVE
PUSHA T
BREACH
BICEP
DUSKY
GEORGE FITZGERALD
JUSTIN MARTIN
T WILLIAMS
ONEMAN
TOURIST LIVE
ZED BIAS
KRYSKO
GREG LORD
NOW WAVE DJS

SAT 23 NOV
CHIBUKU

NERO
BOYS NOIZE
REDLIGHT LIVE
GESAFFELSTEIN
JACK BEATS
B-TRAITS
ROOM 2
JAGUAR SKILLS
SHY FX
BREAKAGE B2B DISMANTLE
MISTAJAM
FRICTION
P MONEY
MELE
NORTHBASE
NUMBERS
JACKMASTER
SPENCER
DJ EZ
PAUL WOOLFORD

FRI 29 NOV
HOSPITALITY

ROOM 1
NETSKY DJ SET
CAMO & KROOKED
HIGH CONTRAST
DANNY BYRD
SPY
FRED V & GRAFIX
NU:LOGIC
ETHERWOOD
ROOM 2
ZINC
MARK PRITCHARD FT. TRIM AND THE RAGGA TWINS
DUB PHIZIX & STRATEGY
MELE
HANNAH WANTS
ROSKA & JAMIE GEORGE
PALEMAN
INDIGO
ROOM 3
CALIBRE
d-BRIDGE
ENEI & KASRA
KRUST
KLUTE
FOREIGN CONCEPT

SAT 30 NOV
WHP & PAXAHAU PRESENT… MOVEMENT

SVEN VÄTH
LOCO DICE
MAYA JANE COLES
NINA KRAVIZ
CHRIS LIEBING
MARCEL DETTMANN
ADAM BEYER
DAMIAN LAZARUS
SCUBA
CHEZ DAMIER
JOY ORBISON
LEVON VINCENT
KYLE HALL
ANDREW WEATHERALL
JAY DANIEL
MEANS&3RD
KRYSKO & GREG LORD

FRI 06 DEC
BUGGED OUT!

THE CHEMICAL BROTHERS DJ SET
DAVE CLARKE
EATS EVERYTHING
EROL ALKAN
BICEP
OPTIMO
BODDIKA
HOT SINCE 82
TREVINO
GERD JANSON
JUSTIN ROBERTSON
JAMES HOLROYD
GREG LORD
KRYSKO

SAT 07 DEC
CIRCO LOCO

APOLLONIA DYED SOUNDOROM, DAN GHENACIA & SHONKY
DIXON
DAVIDE SQUILLACE
THE MARTINEZ BROTHERS
CASSY
MATTHIAS TANZMANN
RICHY AHMED
DJ QU
TANIA VULCANO
MANO LE TOUGH
CIRILLO
DELANO SMITH
BORIS WERNER
ANDREW GRANT
SYSTEM OF SURVIVAL

FRI 13 DEC
WHP & NOW WAVE PRESENT… SOUNDS OF THE NEAR FUTURE

ROOM 1
FLYING LOTUS
CAPTAIN MURPHY EUROPEAN DEBUT EXCLUSIVE
RUSTIE
J-ROCC (STONES THROW)
LAPALUX
ECLAIR FIFI
ROOM 2
JAMIE XX
JOHN TALABOT
CASHMERE CAT
KUTMAH
XXXY
JON K
ROOM 3
ELIPHINO
TWO INCH PUNCH
ILLUM SPHERE
CHRIS READ (BBE)
JONNY DUB
RICH FURNESS & ANDREW HILL

SAT 14 DEC
HEIDI PRESENTS… THE JACKATHON

HEIDI
KERRI CHANDLER
CAJMERE
MAGDA
DEETRON
SKREAM
JIMMY EDGAR
JACKMASTER
DUSKY
HUXLEY
HOT SINCE 82
CATZ N DOGZ
KIM ANN FOXMAN
ALEXIS RAPHAEL
CITIZEN
KRYSKO
PIRATE COPY
PLUS VERY SPECIAL GUESTS
AZARI & III LIVE: UK EXCLUSIVE

SAT 28 DEC
DIYNAMIC

SOLOMUN
STIMMING LIVE
DAVID AUGUST
H.O.S.H.
KARMON
NICK CURLY
ADANA TWINS
PIRATE COPY
OLIVER DROPS
LEON RILEY
UNDER DJS
PETE ZORBA
PLUS MORE TO BE ANNOUNCED

TUE 31 DEC
NYE AT THE WAREHOUSE PROJECT

FULL LINE-UP TO BE REVEALED
EARLY BIRD TICKETS ON SALE NOW

WED 01 JAN
THE CLOSING PARTY 🙁

FULL LINE-UP TBA OVER AT thewarehouseproject.com/